Soccer — major leagues and competitions

Soccer Prediction Results & Graded Record

Every settled Soccer read the company board has published, month by month and day by day: the pick, the price it was taken at, the final score and the profit or loss at a flat $100 stake. Nothing is entered by hand and losing days stay on the page.

In October 2026 so far, 7 Soccer board reads settled: 6–1 W-L-P with a hit rate of 86% and +$139 (+19.9% ROI) at a flat $100 stake. The past days below list every pick with its price and final score. Today's Soccer board stays inside the product until the matches are played.

Month so far · UTC

Soccer Results for October 2026

Settled Soccer board reads in October 2026, counted by the day each read was graded. Hit rate leaves pushes out of the denominator; profit and ROI assume the same $100 on every read.

Settled reads
7

October 2026 so far

W-L-P
6–1

Wins – losses

Hit rate
86%

Pushes excluded

Profit at $100 flat
+$139

+19.9% ROI

Soccer is priced from the three-way 1X2 market: the two winning sides are de-vigged against each other and the draw is set aside. A drawn match is graded as a push — the stake comes back — and it is shown in the P column rather than as a loss.

That rule is more generous than a true draw-no-bet settlement: the price recorded is the 1X2 price, so the published soccer ROI runs higher than a bookmaker would pay on the same reads. Read the pushes column before the percentage.

Soccer Record by Month

Settled Soccer board reads by calendar month (UTC), newest first — the same records a subscriber sees inside the product. Older months without a single settled read are left off the table.

Soccer board reads by month
MonthSettledW-L-PHit rateROI
October 202676-1-086%+19.9%
September 20261912-7-063%-14.0%
August 20261613-3-081%+13.0%
July 20266339-15-972%+24.6%
June 20267749-6-2289%+27.9%
Total182119-32-3179%+20.8%

Recent Graded Soccer Days

The most recent days with settled Soccer reads, newest first. Each row is one board read: the match, the pick and the price it was taken at, the final score, and the result at a flat $100 stake. Today's board is not listed — it stays inside the product until it is played.

Sun, Oct 11

Soccer board reads · Sun, Oct 11 · 2–0 · +$89
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
AJ Auxerre at Stade RennaisStade Rennais — Moneyline-2351–4Win+$42.55
Osasuna at Real BetisReal Betis — Moneyline-2152–5Win+$46.51

Sat, Oct 10

Soccer board reads · Sat, Oct 10 · 4–0 · +$150
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Villarreal at Real MadridReal Madrid — Moneyline-2900–1Win+$34.48
Real Salt Lake at Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union — Moneyline-2951–2Win+$33.90
D.C. United at Inter Miami CFInter Miami CF — Moneyline-2850–4Win+$35.09
Leeds United at ArsenalArsenal — Moneyline-2151–2Win+$46.51

Fri, Oct 9

Soccer board reads · Fri, Oct 9 · 0–1 · −$100
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Werder Bremen at Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund — Moneyline-2902–2Loss−$100.00

Sun, Sep 27

Soccer board reads · Sun, Sep 27 · 1–1 · −$65
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
D.C. United at Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps — Moneyline-3803–3Loss−$100.00
Toronto FC at Nashville SCNashville SC — Moneyline-2850–2Win+$35.09

Sun, Sep 20

Soccer board reads · Sun, Sep 20 · 2–1 · −$23
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Sunderland at Manchester CityManchester City — Moneyline-2803–5Win+$35.71
Paris Saint-Germain at MarseilleParis Saint-Germain — Moneyline-2452–1Win+$40.82
San Diego FC at Inter Miami CFInter Miami CF — Moneyline-2852–2Loss−$100.00

See today's Soccer board in the app

This page shows past Soccer reads only. Today's board, the market-derived win probability for every match and the written AI breakdown are inside the product. Without an account you can see the predicted winner and win chance for every upcoming match on the free preview. When you want more, create a free account and start with a 30-day free trial, no card; plans from $19/mo, cancel any time.

Winners & chances free, no sign-up · 30-day trial, no card — 10 AI match analyses + 1 Pick Builder run · plans from $19/mo

Sportslyx produces statistical estimates and analytical breakdowns for information and entertainment. Nothing on this page is betting advice, and no outcome is certain. 18+ only. Please play responsibly — see our Responsible Play page.