National Basketball Association

NBA Prediction Results & Graded Record

Every settled NBA read the company board has published, month by month and day by day: the pick, the price it was taken at, the final score and the profit or loss at a flat $100 stake. Nothing is entered by hand and losing days stay on the page.

In October 2026 so far, 6 NBA board reads settled: 3–3 W-L-P with a hit rate of 50% and +$144 (+24.0% ROI) at a flat $100 stake. The past days below list every pick with its price and final score. Today's NBA board stays inside the product until the games are played.

Month so far · UTC

NBA Results for October 2026

Settled NBA board reads in October 2026, counted by the day each read was graded. Hit rate leaves pushes out of the denominator; profit and ROI assume the same $100 on every read.

Settled reads
6

October 2026 so far

W-L-P
3–3

Wins – losses

Hit rate
50%

Pushes excluded

Profit at $100 flat
+$144

+24.0% ROI

NBA rows are moneyline reads graded on the final score including overtime; a postponed game is void and removed from the month. The basketball row also carries WNBA games — both leagues sit under basketball on the board — which is why summer months are not empty.

Preseason games are not on the board, and the board only takes a basketball read when the market favourite is priced at a 70% chance or better. Spreads and totals are context in the breakdown, not graded markets.

NBA Record by Month

Settled NBA board reads by calendar month (UTC), newest first — the same records a subscriber sees inside the product. Older months without a single settled read are left off the table.

NBA board reads by month
MonthSettledW-L-PHit rateROI
October 202663-3-050%+24.0%
September 2026126-6-050%+39.6%
August 20263716-21-043%+8.7%
July 20263227-5-084%+3.4%
June 20264035-5-088%+8.6%
Total12787-40-069%+11.0%

Recent Graded NBA Days

The most recent days with settled NBA reads, newest first. Each row is one board read: the game, the pick and the price it was taken at, the final score, and the result at a flat $100 stake. Today's board is not listed — it stays inside the product until it is played.

Sat, Oct 10

NBA board reads · Sat, Oct 10 · 1–0 · +$154
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Golden State Valkyries at Las Vegas AcesGolden State Valkyries — Moneyline+15487–77Win+$154.00

Fri, Oct 9

NBA board reads · Fri, Oct 9 · 1–0 · +$136
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Atlanta Dream at New York LibertyAtlanta Dream — Moneyline+13685–83Win+$136.00

Sun, Oct 4

NBA board reads · Sun, Oct 4 · 0–1 · −$100
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
New York Liberty at Atlanta DreamNew York Liberty — Moneyline+16082–92Loss−$100.00

Fri, Oct 2

NBA board reads · Fri, Oct 2 · 0–1 · −$100
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Indiana Fever at Las Vegas AcesIndiana Fever — Moneyline+16483–94Loss−$100.00

Thu, Oct 1

NBA board reads · Thu, Oct 1 · 1–1 · +$54
GamePickPriceScoreResultP&L
Atlanta Dream at Washington MysticsWashington Mystics — Moneyline+13093–75Loss−$100.00
Golden State Valkyries at Dallas WingsDallas Wings — Moneyline+154100–108Win+$154.00

See today's NBA board in the app

This page shows past NBA reads only. Today's board, the market-derived win probability for every game and the written AI breakdown are inside the product. Without an account you can see the predicted winner and win chance for every upcoming match on the free preview. When you want more, create a free account and start with a 30-day free trial, no card; plans from $19/mo, cancel any time.

Winners & chances free, no sign-up · 30-day trial, no card — 10 AI match analyses + 1 Pick Builder run · plans from $19/mo

Sportslyx produces statistical estimates and analytical breakdowns for information and entertainment. Nothing on this page is betting advice, and no outcome is certain. 18+ only. Please play responsibly — see our Responsible Play page.